Autumn Series 2017

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

R1
03/09 11:00

R2
03/09 13:00

R3
03/09 1500

R4
10/09 1100

R5
10/09 1300

R6
10/09 1500

R7
24/09 1100

R8
24/09 1300

R10
01/10 1100

R11
01/10 1300

R13
08/10 1100

Total

Nett

1st

Finn

35

Soren Vonslid

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

1.0

1.0

1.0

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(3.0)

(3.0)

2.0

36.0

7.0

2nd

Finn

924

Guy Cokill

2.0

3.0

1.0

2.0

(4.0 DNF)

2.0

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

1.0

55.0

11.0

3rd

Finn

555

Neil Whittaker

3.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

2.0

3.0

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

65.0

15.0

4th

Magno

2620

Ray Jones

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

4.0 DNF

3.0

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

4.0

91.0

41.0

5th

Streaker

1811

Tim Hattersley

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

3.0

103.0

53.0

6th

Topper

0

Helen Scaife

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

4.0 DNF

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

104.0

54.0

7th

Streaker

1633

Graham Metcalfe

4.0

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

(10.0 DNC)

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

10.0 DNC

104.0

54.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

R1
03/09 11:00

R2
03/09 13:00

R4
10/09 1100

R5
10/09 1300

R6
10/09 1500

R7
24/09 1100

R8
24/09 1300

R10
01/10 1100

R11
01/10 1300

R13
08/10 1100

Total

Nett

1st

Laser

209911

Tim Keighley

1.0

1.0

2.0

2.0

(3.0)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(3.0)

(4.0 DNF)

1.0

41.0

7.0

2nd

Laser

190708

Alasdair McQuire

2.0

2.0

3.0

3.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

82.0

22.0

3rd

Laser

188637

Hamish Gledhill

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

2.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

88.0

28.0

4th

Laser

207548

Andy McKee

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

12.0 DNC

100.0

40.0

5th

Laser

173516

Matthew Bate

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

3.0

3.0

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

102.0

42.0

6th

Laser

204541

Adrian Thear

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

2.0

110.0

50.0

7th

Laser

154715

Darren Smith

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

3.0

111.0

51.0

8th

Laser

146292

John Horseman

(12.0 DNC)

3.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

111.0

51.0

9th

Laser

88637

Tom Butterworth

3.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

111.0

51.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

R1
03/09 11:00

R2
03/09 13:00

R3
03/09 1500

R4
10/09 1100

R7
24/09 1100

R8
24/09 1300

R9
24/09 1500

R10
01/10 1100

R11
01/10 1300

R13
08/10 1100

Total

Nett

1st

Solo

4751

John Gledhill

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

77.0

7.0

2nd

Solo

4716

Mike Wallace

2.0

2.0

(14.0 DNC)

(4.0 DNF)

(5.0)

4.0

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

2.0

64.0

13.0

3rd

Solo

4662

Merv Griffiths

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

2.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

5.0 DNF

(14.0 DNC)

84.0

14.0

4th

Solo

5667

Ray Ferriby

(4.0)

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

2.0

(6.0)

3.0

4.0

4.0

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

68.0

16.0

5th

Solo

5661

Alastair Banks

1.0

1.0

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

2.0

14.0 DNC

91.0

21.0

6th

Solo

4576

Jonathan Gledhill

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

2.0

1.0

1.0

102.0

32.0

7th

Solo

4447

Paul Brunner

3.0

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

1.0

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

6.0

108.0

38.0

8th

Solo

4044

Ted Farrance

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

4.0

5.0

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

5.0

112.0

42.0

9th

Solo

5044

John Wadsworth

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

3.0

7.0 DNF

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

122.0

52.0

10th

Solo

5395

Peter Limebear

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

3.0

129.0

59.0

11th

Solo

4545

David Pontin

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

(14.0 DNC)

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

14.0 DNC

4.0

130.0

60.0

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Go to top