2018 Short Race Series

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1
15/04/18  

R2
15/04/18  

R3
15/04/18  

R4
15/04/18  

R5
15/04/18  

R6
15/04/18  

R7
15/04/18  

Total

Nett

1st

RS FEVA

1606

Emma Gledhill

Katie Gledhill

1.0

(3.0)

1.0

 

 

 

 

5.0

2.0

2nd

RS FEVA

201

Amy Cook

Helen Scaife

(2.0)

1.0

2.0

 

 

 

 

5.0

3.0

3rd

TOPPER

Reefed

 Ben Astill

 

4.0

2.0

(5.0 DNS)

 

 

 

 

11.0

6.0

4th

TOPPER

4

 Euan Cook

 

3.0

4.0

(5.0 DNS)

 

 

 

 

12.0

7.0

5th 

TOPPER

 

Alfie Kim

 

5.0

5.0

(5.0 DNS)

       

15.0

10.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

CrewName

R1
15/04/18  

R2
15/04/18  

R3
15/04/18  

R4
15/04/18  

R5
15/04/18  

R6
15/04/18  

R7
15/04/18  

Total

Nett

1st

LASER

209911

Tim Keighley

 

(2.0)

(3.0)

2.0

1.0

2.0

1.0

(17.0 DNS)

28.0

6.0

2nd

FINN

35

Soren Vonsild

 

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

(9.0)

3.0

(4.0)

3.0

24.0

8.0

3rd

FINN

924

Guy Cokill

 

(9.0)

2.0

(6.0)

(5.0)

1.0

2.0

5.0

30.0

10.0

4th

LASER

188637

Hamish Gledhill

 

(4.0)

(4.0)

1.0

2.0

4.0

(5.0)

4.0

24.0

11.0

5th

SOLO

4751

John Gledhill

 

3.0

(12.0)

4.0

(7.0)

6.0

3.0

(8.0)

43.0

16.0

6th

LASER

169067

Matt Cook

 

7.0

5.0

(8.0)

(8.0)

7.0

(9.0)

1.0

45.0

20.0

7th

SOLO

4576

Jonathan Gledhill

 

(13.0)

6.0

(13.0)

3.0

5.0

6.0

(17.0 DNF)

63.0

20.0

8th

SOLO

5661

Ted Farrence

 

6.0

(8.0)

7.0

(10.0)

(11.0)

7.0

2.0

51.0

22.0

9th

LASER

204541

Adrian Thear

 

10.0

(13.0)

5.0

4.0

(13.0)

12.0

(17.0 DNS)

74.0

31.0

10th

FINN

16

Neil Whittaker

 

(11.0)

(16.0)

(12.0)

6.0

9.0

11.0

6.0

71.0

32.0

11th

WAYFARER

10933

Graham Bromley

Charlotte Scaife

8.0

10.0

(11.0)

(14.0)

8.0

(14.0)

7.0

72.0

33.0

12th

SOLO

5667

Ray Ferriby

 

(12.0)

9.0

(10.0)

(13.0)

10.0

8.0

9.0

71.0

36.0

13th

SOLO

4716

Mike Wallace

 

5.0

7.0

9.0

(18.0 DNC)

(18.0 DNC)

(18.0 DNC)

18.0 DNC

93.0

39.0

14th

SOLO

4600

Mike Fogg

 

(14.0)

11.0

(16.0)

11.0

(12.0)

10.0

10.0

84.0

42.0

15th

LASER

143939

Stuart Garside

 

(15.0)

(15.0)

14.0

12.0

14.0

13.0

(17.0 DNS)

100.0

53.0

16th

LASER

154715

Darren Smith

 

(17.0)

14.0

(17.0)

(16.0)

15.0

15.0

11.0

105.0

55.0

17th

FINN

0000

Ray Jones

 

(16.0)

(17.0)

15.0

15.0

16.0

16.0

(17.0 DNS)

112.0

62.0

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Go to top