Summer Series 2018

WRSC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

R1
01/07 11:00

R2
01/07 13:00

R3
01/07 1500

R4
15/07 1100

R5
15/07 1300

R6
15/07 1500

R7
22/07 1100

R8
22/07 1300

R9
22/07 1500

R10
29/07 1100

R11
29/07 1300

R12
29/07 1500

R13
05/08 1100

R14
05/08 1300

R15
05/08 1500

R16
12/08 1100

R17
12/008 1300

R18
12/08 1500

R19
19/08 1100

R20
19/08 1500

R21
19/08 1500

R22
26/08 1100

R23
26/08 1300

R24
26/08 1500

Total

Nett

1st

Finn

924

Guy Cokill

1.0

2.0

(3.0)

(12.0 DNC)

1.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.0

4.0

2nd

Finn

35

Soren Volsild

2.0

1.0

1.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.0

4.0

3rd

Finn

555

Neil Whittaker

(3.0)

(3.0)

2.0

1.0

2.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11.0

5.0

4th

Finn

533

Ray Jones

(5.0)

(6.0)

4.0

5.0 DNF

3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23.0

12.0

5th

Streaker

1811

Tim Hattersley

8.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

2.0

4.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38.0

14.0

6th

Streaker

1633

Graham Metcalfe

(9.0)

7.0

(12.0 DNC)

3.0

5.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36.0

15.0

7th

Wayfarer

10933

 

7.0

4.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47.0

23.0

8th

2000

21203

Helen and Matt Cook

6.0

5.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47.0

23.0

9th

RS Feva

201

 

4.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.0

28.0

10th

RS Feva

3984

 

10.0

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58.0

34.0

11th

RS Feva

.

Andy and Jennifer Smith

(12.0 DNC)

(12.0 DNC)

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

12.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60.0

36.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

R1
01/07 11:00

R2
01/07 13:00

R3
01/07 1500

R4
15/07 1100

R5
15/07 1300

R6
15/07 1500

R7
22/07 1100

R8
22/07 1300

R9
22/07 1500

R10
29/07 1100

R11
29/07 1300

R12
29/07 1500

R13
05/08 1100

R14
05/08 1300

R15
05/08 1500

R16
12/08 1100

R17
12/008 1300

R18
12/08 1500

R19
19/08 1100

R20
19/08 1500

R21
19/08 1500

R22
26/08 1100

R23
26/08 1300

R24
26/08 1500

Total

Nett

1st

Laser

204541

Adrian Thear

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

1.0

1.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.0

2.0

2nd

Laser

x

dummy x

1.0

1.0

 

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28.0

2.0

3rd

Laser

209911

Tim Keighley

2.0

2.0

 

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30.0

4.0

4th

Laser

169067

Andy Smith

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

3.0

2.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31.0

5.0

5th

Laser

146292

John Horseman

(3.0)

3.0

 

(4.0)

3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13.0

6.0

6th

Laser

154715

Darren Smith

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

2.0

5.0 DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33.0

7.0

7th

Laser

13470

 

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.0

26.0

7th

Laser

143939

Stuart Garside

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.0

26.0

7th

Laser

136024

Steven White

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.0

26.0

7th

Laser

190708

Alasdair McQuire

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.0

26.0

7th

Laser

88637

 

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.0

26.0

7th

Laser

188637

Hamish Gledhill

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52.0

26.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Class

SailNo

HelmName

R1
01/07 11:00

R2
01/07 13:00

R3
01/07 1500

R4
15/07 1100

R5
15/07 1300

R6
15/07 1500

R7
22/07 1100

R8
22/07 1300

R9
22/07 1500

R10
29/07 1100

R11
29/07 1300

R12
29/07 1500

R13
05/08 1100

R14
05/08 1300

R15
05/08 1500

R16
12/08 1100

R17
12/008 1300

R18
12/08 1500

R19
19/08 1100

R20
19/08 1500

R21
19/08 1500

R22
26/08 1100

R23
26/08 1300

R24
26/08 1500

Total

Nett

1st

Solo

4751

John Gledhill

(13.0 DNC)

1.0

1.0

(13.0 DNC)

3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31.0

5.0

2nd

Solo

5661

Ted Farrance

1.0

2.0

(13.0 DNC)

2.0

(13.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31.0

5.0

3rd

Solo

4600

Mike Fogg

2.0

3.0

2.0

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33.0

7.0

4th

Solo

4716

Mike Wallace

3.0

5.0

3.0

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37.0

11.0

5th

Solo

5395

Peter Limebear

6.0

4.0

4.0

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40.0

14.0

6th

Solo

4447

Paul Brunner

(5.0)

(8.0 DNF)

5.0

5.0

4.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27.0

14.0

7th

Solo

5794

Alistair Banks

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

1.0

2.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42.0

16.0

8th

Solo

4576

Jonathan Gledhill

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

3.0

1.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43.0

17.0

9th

Solo

4545

David Pontin

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

4.0

6.0 DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49.0

23.0

10th

Solo

5667

Ray Ferriby

4.0

6.0

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49.0

23.0

11th

Solo

4662

Merv Griffiths

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65.0

39.0

11th

Solo

4497

Roger Perry

(13.0 DNC)

(13.0 DNC)

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

13.0 DNC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65.0

39.0

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Go to top